SWR2310

Smart, Safe Dante System Operation for Large Installations

The Yamaha SWR switch lineup, featuring high-performance L2 switches for fixed installations, has been expanded to provide a wider range of models for a wider range of applications. In addition to VLAN functionality, the new SWR2310-28GT and SWR2310-18GT offer high port counts and features such as 10G uplink ports for long-distance transmission of multichannel 96 kHz data, making them ideal choices for safe, stable backbone operation in large-scale systems. As with other SWR/SWP switches, Yamaha LAN Monitor software provides clear visual system status monitoring that makes Dante system setup easy.

SWR2310-28GT L2 Switch

L2 intelligent RJ45 switch with 28 ports

  • Available ports: 24 LAN ports and 4 SFP+ slots
  • In-build RADIUS server* for advanced security management
  • Yamaha LAN Monitor supported
  • *The built-in RADIUS server will be supported from the next firmware update.

SWR2310-18GT L2 Switch

L2 intelligent RJ45 switch with 18 ports

  • Available ports: 16 LAN ports and 2 SFP+ slots
  • In-build RADIUS server* for advanced security management
  • Yamaha LAN Monitor supported
  • *The built-in RADIUS server will be supported from the next firmware update.

SWR2310-10G L2 Switch

L2 intelligent RJ45 switch with 10 ports

  • Available ports: 8 LAN ports and 2 SFP slots
  • In-build RADIUS server* for advanced security management
  • Yamaha LAN Monitor supported
  • *The built-in RADIUS server will be supported from the next firmware update.

SFP-SWRT-LR SFP+ Module

SFP+ module for 10Gbps audio network

  • Maximum Transmission Distance: 10km*
  • Compatible Cables: Single-mode optical fiber (9/125μm)
  • Regulatory standards: IEEE802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR
  • Connector: 2-prong LC connector
  • Optical Wavelength: 1,310nm
  • Available for SWR2310-18GT / SWR2310-28GT
  • *Product performance may not meet specifications if the optical fiber or fitting are insufficient.

SFP-SWRT-SR SFP+ Module

SFP+ module for 10Gbps audio network

  • Maximum Transmission Distance: 300m (50/125μm) / 33m (62.5/125μm)*
  • Compatible Cables: Multi-mode optical fiber (50/125μm, 62.5/125μm)
  • Regulatory standards: IEEE802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR
  • Connector: 2-prong LC connector
  • Optical Wavelength: 850nm
  • Available for SWR2310-18GT / SWR2310-28GT
  • *Product performance may not meet specifications if the optical fiber or fitting are insufficient.

DAC-SWRT-3M

Direct Attached Cable for 10Gbps audio network

  • Twinax cable 30AWG, Passive
  • Cable length: 3m

DAC-SWRT-1M

Direct Attached Cable for 10Gbps audio network

  • Twinax cable 30AWG, Passive
  • Cable length: 1m

RK-SWR

Rack mount accessory for SWR series switces

  • Dimensions: W 482.6 mm x D 300 mm x H 44mm
  • Weight: 1.7kg
  • NOT available for SWR2310-18GT / SWR2310-28GT

WK-SWR

Wall mount accessory for SWR series switches

  • Dimensions: W 249 mm x D 3.3 mm x H 270mm
  • Weight: 0.37kg
  • Available for SWR2311P-10G / SWR2310-10G / SWR2310-18GT
  • The switches can be mounted on a wall or a ceiling with a height of 2m or less*
  • *Do NOT install with the LAN ports facing upward or downward.

SFP-SWRG-LX

SFP module for SWR series switches

  • Maximum Transmission Distance: 10km*
  • Compatible Cables: Single-mode optical fiber (9/125μm)
  • Regulatory standards: IEEE802.3z, 1000BASE-LX
  • Connector: 2-prong LC connector
  • Optical Wavelength: 1,310nm
  • Available for SWR2311P-10G / SWR2310-10G / SWR2310-18GT / SWR2310-28GT
  • *Product performance may not meet specifications if the optical fiber or fitting are insufficient.

SFP-SWRG-SX

SFP module for SWR series switches

  • Maximum Transmission Distance: 550m (50/125μm) / 300m (62.5/125μm)*
  • Compatible Cables: Multi-mode optical fiber (50/125μm, 62.5/125μm)
  • Regulatory standards: IEEE802.3z, 1000BASE-SX
  • Connector: 2-prong LC connector
  • Optical Wavelength: 850nm
  • Available for SWR2311P-10G / SWR2310-10G / SWR2310-18GT / SWR2310-28GT
  • *Product performance may not meet specifications if the optical fiber or fitting are insufficient.

The colours and finishes shown may vary from those on the actual products. Some models may not be available in some countries.